STAGE SCHOOL

After school in KS2 Hall

Years 1 & 2
Monday

Years 3 &4
Wednesday

Years 5 &6
Tuesday

Outside Agency, fee will apply.
For more information email
stelladoestheatre@gmail.com




CRICKET CLUB

Years 5 & 6

SCHOOL FIELD
(change in 1A)

Monday
3:15 - 4:15

Mr. Antonious





ROUNDERS CLUB

Years 3, 4, 5 & 6

SCHOOL FIELD
(change in 3C)

Friday
After school

Outside Agency, fee will apply.
For more information email
schoolsportsglos@gmail.com




FRISBEE CLUB

Years 3, 4, 5 & 6

SCHOOL FIELD
(change in 2TC)

Monday
3:15 - 4:15

Mrs. Catchpole and Miss Porter


Extra-curricular Clubs and Activities
 
  

CHART DANCE
   
Years 3 & 4
KS2 HALL
(change in 4R)

After School on Wednesday

Outside Agency, fee will apply.

For more information email
amygreen888@googlemail.com



                                     


                                 



BALL SKILLS
   
Year 6
KS2 HALL
(change in 5P)
Thursday, 3:15 - 4:15
Miss Porter





READING CLUB

Years 3, 4, 5 and 6

3C CLASSROOM

Tuesday
12:45 - 13:15

Miss Crosby





RUGBY CLUB
Years 4, 5 and 6
  
SCHOOL FIELD
(change in own class)
Monday 3:15 - 4:15
Mr. Antonious, Mr. Williams


TAG RUGBY
Years R and 1
Outside Agency, fee will apply.
For more information email
schoolsportsglos@gmail.com
   
SCHOOL FIELD
(change in 1B)
Thursday after school


TENNIS


Years 4 & 5

JUNIOR PLAYGROUND

Thursday
3:15 - 4:15 pm

Mrs. Bloomfield and Mrs. Taylor



  
 

SINGING CLUB
 
  
Year 2

RR Classroom
Tuesday, 3:15 - 4:00

Miss Rand

   




BLOGGING!


Years 5 & 6

3B CLASSROOM

Thursday
12:45 - 13:15

Miss Barrett

                   


HAPPY DAYS
GYM CLUB


Years R to 6
KS1 HALL

After School on Wednesday

Outside Agency, fee will apply.
For more information email
lisapriv@gmail.com





NETBALL CLUB

Years 5 & 6

SCHOOL FIELD
(change in 1A)

Monday
3:15 - 4:15

Mr.Antonious





ORCHESTRA


Juniors
KS2 HALL
Thursday
(starting after half term)
3:15 - 4:00
Mrs. Toseland





ATHLETICS CLUB

Years 3, 4, 5 and 6

SCHOOL FIELD
(Change in 3B)

Tuesday
3:15 - 4:15 pm

Miss Bowman, Mr. Williams



                                             



FOOTBALL CLUB

Years 1 & 2
Outside Agency, fee will apply.
For more information email
schoolsportsglos@gmail.com

SCHOOL FIELD
(change in 2W)
Wednesday after school


GIRLS FOOTBALL
Years 5 & 6

  
SCHOOL FIELD
Tuesday 3:15 - 4:15
Mrs. Flooks & Mrs. Allen (Yr 6 parent)




GUITAR CLUB

Year 4

4R CLASSROOM

Monday
3:15 - 4:15

Mrs. Redman








ART CLUB

Year 2

RM CLASSROOM
Thursday
3:15 - 4:00

Ms. Nicholson & Mrs. Mayo





LEAVERS
PERFORMANCE


Year 6
KS2 Hall

Thursday
3:15 - 4:15 pm

Mrs. Pope, Mrs. Harrison, Mr. Bridgwood

Begins 18th May.

All Year 6 to attend for initial rehearsals.




RECORDERS

Years 3

4R CLASSROOM

Thursday
3:15-3:45 pm

Mrs. Redman

(own recorder not required)




Our pupils have the opportunity to participate in many lunchtime and after school clubs every term thanks to the commitment and hard work of our staff.




Click on the pictures
to the left to display
information about the
clubs and activities.

 

MATHS GAMES


Years 1 and 2
1A CLASSROOM
Tuesday
3:15 - 4:00
Mr. Antonious

Years 3 and 4
4B CLASSROOM
Thursday
12:45 - 1:10
Mrs. Bloomfield